Personal Schedule ALTLAND Essay

Submitted By elm0sw0rld1
Words: 390
Pages: 2

Melissa Bannister 10/27/14

DATE

TIME

DESCRIPTION

October 28, 2014
6:30 AM
Get Miley ready for school

7:00 AM
Get Miley on the school bus

7:30 AM
Study and Homework

11:30 AM
Clean the house

12:30 PM
Laundry

1:00 PM
Eat lunch or a snack

1:30 PM
Study and Homework

3:00 PM
Pick Miley up from the school bus

3:30 PM
Help Miley with her homework

4:00 PM
Study and Homework

6:00 PM
Cook dinner

7:00 PM
Eat dinner

7:30 PM
Get Miley into the shower

8:00 PM
Get Miley into bed

8:30 PM
Jake and I get ready for bed

9:00 PM
Lay down, watch television

10:00 PM
Go to bed
October 29, 2014
6:30 AM
Get Miley ready for school

7:00 AM
Get Miley on the school bus

7:30 AM
Take a shower and get ready for school

8:00 AM
Drive to school; study till class is ready

9:00 AM
Medical Terminology class starts

2:00 PM
Getting out of school and driving home

3:00 PM
Pick Miley up from the school bus

3:30 PM
Help Miley with her homework

4:00 PM
Study and Homework

6:00 PM
Cook dinner

7:00 PM
Eat dinner

8:00 PM
Get Miley in the shower and into bed

8:30 PM
Jake and I get ready for bed

9:00 PM
Lay down, watch television

10:00 PM
Go to bed
October 30, 2014
6:30 AM
Get Miley ready for school

7:00 AM
Get Miley on the school bus

7:30 AM
Take my neighbor to run errands

9:30 AM
Call my dad to say Happy Birthday

10:00 AM
Study and Homework

3:00 PM
Pick Miley up from the school bus

3:30 PM
Help Miley with her homework

4:00 PM
Study and Homework

6:00 PM
Cook…